Saturday, June 28, 2008 / 12:43 PM


My Trip to Singapore...
*WARNING : lots of pics!

Khhkhk..oshashiburiee......

do you miss me already?
*hugsandkisses*


Sorry for kind of abandonning my blog..
im so sorry...but seems my interest in writings' fading out...T_T
But i promise i will post my entry regularly just like it used to be..
^///^


kay..so, how come this sick girl went to Singapore?
yeah..my dad was totally dissagree when I told him that i want to go to meet my friends there.

But finally, i made it. and here i was, in Singapore on June 20th, coz this month is a holiday for students, i didnt get the plane ticket, so i went to Singapore by ferry, went to Batam by Plane, and crossed the the straits by ferry. And finally arrived at Harbour Front at 2 PM, where both Susu and my cousins waited me..*ureshiiiii*

So here are the pictures that taken from that journey...

DAY 1

Met Susu and My cousins(Agung and Harris), they're studying in SIngapore..





That book actually made Susu forget that i was there..>.>;


Having a dinner at papper lunch..and our look were trully exhausted



Hahah....in just 30minutes, i saw 4 couples kissing at that thing..O_o;; *not in public pleaseee*



welcome to Clarke Quay


The famous turkish ice cream...




Day 2

It's shopping time...^P^



at nite, we went to Cathay to see Get Smart, and met manda and her sister there..





the random pics on our way back home..









Day 3

sightseeing and ended up shopping,.. hahaha..
but i had to tell my hubby that i need more money, so i called him to transfer some money to my savings...LOL.









To Merlion...
Susu told me that Merlion is GAY..lol










The Famous Merlion..







Day 4


The last day in Singapore...
Thanx Susu, Manda, and Agung for being my tour guide..
till we meet again....



i love this chicken sooo much, but i was totally Paebullo...
This was from BBQ Chicken..I LOVE that restaurant coz we can watch FITB DVD for free..khkhkhk...


LMAO


==============


KYAAA....
you know what, finally i can drive myself to my kindergarten!!!
it took 30 minutes ride, but i told you, 30 mins ride in Pekanbaru is considered F.A.R.



i was there 19 years ago..XDDD





Khkhk....Look...it's gladiator shoe..! and finally i found yunho's bag, yeah, i mean, it simillar with yunho;s..hahaha....

introduction


"Always Keep The Faith..."

by
Park Yoo Chun.

Lola Laura's Facebook profile
You can call me Lola or Laura Born on Dec 4 Major in Dentistry, graduated in 2008 A very random & hyper girl who is a Fan of Xiah Junsu from TVXQ (and ofcourse a major fan of TVXQ itself) ♥

guestbook




jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

connections

» My Twitter
» Susu
» Shiva
» Manda
» Meme
» Yaya
» Vie
» Nophie
» Neechan
» tflc.l
» cee~ya
» Laura
» Yeri
» Jane
» Liha
» Annisa
» Fanny
» Gunkie
» MiNT
» Sari
» Phe
» Narisa
» Aya

my affiliates







Photobucket




Photobucket

Photobucket




who visits me

hits
currently online






archives


credits

Designer / Mira Muhayat.
Inspiration / Martha Stewart.