Tuesday, February 19, 2008 / 3:33 PM


FINALLY!!!!

Kyahahahaha… finally…my thesis is done! Cant believe it. For about less than a year ive been working on this tiringful assignment. Whoa…10 months? What were you doing? LOL, okay I shud tell you that maybe I think, I took a wrong title, that made it took a long journey to be ended. Coz the sources were so hard to find, it’s my mistake tho coz I told to my lecturer that I had a lot of sources, and yeah I got some troubles because of that. My thesis was talking about something that couldn’t not be found in every textbooks, coz the case that I researched just starting to spread maybe in the 5 years back, so I only found the sources from internet. ><’’. But I found great journals tho.


And yess, the laziness was also been accompanying me, that’s why it’s so hard to finish it. Besides, I still have one more subject and have to pass that class, wew this wicked girl got B, which were only 2 persons who succeeded getting B, others were just C or even D. XD. But yeah that subject was actually a big obstacle for me, I tell you, ive been taking that subject for 3 times, and finally on the 3rd ‘chance’, I passed with a flying color. LMAO. *something that I can be proud of* ^////^

And the third one that could’ve been the biggest obstacle was Kim Jun Su. LOL. No no…he’s my biggest inspirations for the past 10 years… for examples, when I was typing my thesis, and suddenly I felt so bored, I just watched their clips and I got new energy, but yeah, it could’ve been an obstacle because it took more than an hour… hahaha and I ended up doing nothing. xDDD. *omg, if my mom know about this, I’ll be killed!*

Huwaa….okay let’s forget about that, now ive been finishing my thesis, and get ready to prepare myself for the session on March. Im so worried, I felt ike, this thesis wasn’t that perfect. ><’’. But I promise I’l do my best. Tomorrow I will give the thesis to the academic section. Ahhhh*sigh* still a long journey to take, after getting my degree, I have to work at my campus clinic before getting my master as a dentist. Nyuuuu~! HWAITTING!!!!
introduction


"Always Keep The Faith..."

by
Park Yoo Chun.

Lola Laura's Facebook profile
You can call me Lola or Laura Born on Dec 4 Major in Dentistry, graduated in 2008 A very random & hyper girl who is a Fan of Xiah Junsu from TVXQ (and ofcourse a major fan of TVXQ itself) ♥

guestbook




jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

connections

» My Twitter
» Susu
» Shiva
» Manda
» Meme
» Yaya
» Vie
» Nophie
» Neechan
» tflc.l
» cee~ya
» Laura
» Yeri
» Jane
» Liha
» Annisa
» Fanny
» Gunkie
» MiNT
» Sari
» Phe
» Narisa
» Aya

my affiliates







Photobucket




Photobucket

Photobucket




who visits me

hits
currently online






archives


credits

Designer / Mira Muhayat.
Inspiration / Martha Stewart.