Thursday, February 12, 2009 / 8:32 PM

Moon Geun Young says,
" TVXQ Is Not Just a Beautiful Idol"


okay, im not gonna spazz about 18th High1 Seoul Music Awards, which held today. Coz I guess, it's so yesterday-lah... Finally WG won daesang..LOL. TVXQ just took 2 awards, shared the same awards with BB.. X.x. (Bonsang(Favorite Award) and Mobile Popularity Award), honestly, i never know about this award before... hahaha... is it something important? XD *bricks*. Glad TVXQ went to Japan straight... hahha... Thanx to SHINee for receiving the award on behalf of TVXQ..




I just wanna share you this article that i found on DNBN. Moon Geun Young said, " TVXQ is not ust a beautiful idol" on her cyworld. She put Beautiful Thing on her BGM list and praised Junsu alot.. hahaha...

Photobucket Photobucket

credit : DNBN

*sorry cant give you the translations, i just came from gym, and sleepy..T^T

introduction


"Always Keep The Faith..."

by
Park Yoo Chun.

Lola Laura's Facebook profile
You can call me Lola or Laura Born on Dec 4 Major in Dentistry, graduated in 2008 A very random & hyper girl who is a Fan of Xiah Junsu from TVXQ (and ofcourse a major fan of TVXQ itself) ♥

guestbook




jukebox


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

connections

» My Twitter
» Susu
» Shiva
» Manda
» Meme
» Yaya
» Vie
» Nophie
» Neechan
» tflc.l
» cee~ya
» Laura
» Yeri
» Jane
» Liha
» Annisa
» Fanny
» Gunkie
» MiNT
» Sari
» Phe
» Narisa
» Aya

my affiliates







Photobucket




Photobucket

Photobucket




who visits me

hits
currently online






archives


credits

Designer / Mira Muhayat.
Inspiration / Martha Stewart.